Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Tuesday 14 April

Date/Time Event
Tue 14 Apr
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise Beginners, Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
10:00-11:00
2L21 French Poetry, Nadine Watson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
10:30-11:30
2S14 The Australian Constitution: its creation its content and as it pertains to Aborigines, Colin MacLeod
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey Multicultural Dance, Naomi Gordon, Marie Feigl, Sheffi Shapira
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 14 Apr
11:30-1:00
2K01 The Modern Science Of Evolution, David Bourne
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
11:45-1:15
2L05 Basic French For Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
12:30-2:30
2G12 Mah Jong Too, Heather Moore
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
1:30-3:30
2A04 Life Drawing (A), Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
1:30-3:00
2L06 Chinese Mandarin Post-Beginners (L), Teresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
2:00-3:00
2E06 Feldenkrais (E), Ruth Avery
Middle Park, Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
2:00-3:30
2G11 Cryptic Crosswords For Fun, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 14 Apr
3:30-5:30
2A05 Life Drawing 2 (A), Class facilitated
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Wednesday 15 April

Date/Time Event
Wed 15 Apr
9:30-11:30
3A01 Natter, Knit or Sew, Gerry Smith, Irene Johnsen
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 15 Apr
10:00-12:00
3B04 Book Group 1, Ron Ashbolt
Wed 15 Apr
10:00-11:30
3L07 German Conversation And Culture Intermediate (L), Gudrun Schell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 15 Apr
10:00-11:30
3T03 Apple Friendship Group, Dennis Mouy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 15 Apr
11:45-1:00
3G14 Cryptic Crosswords for Post-Beginners, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 15 Apr
11:45-1:15
3L17 French Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager