Events - 9 Oct 18

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/Time Event
Tue 9 Oct
9:30-10:30
Posture Exercise - Beginners (E)(FM), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
9:45-11:15
French for Pleasure (L) (FM), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
10:00-12:00
Mahjong, Margaret Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
10:00-11:30
Photoshop Elements, Barbara Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
10:45-11:45
Posture Exercise - Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
11:30-1:15
Egypt: 500,000BC to 30BC, Jim Pribble - Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
11:45-1:15
Basic French for Beginners (L) (FM), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
12:00-1:00
Choir, Serena Carmel
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
12:30-1:30
Origin of the Bible and Koran from an agnostic, non-religious point of view, Colin MacLeod
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
1:30-3:30
Life Drawing, Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
1:30-3:00
Mandarin Chinese (L), Theresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
2:00-3:00
Feldenkrais (E)(FM), Ruth Avery
Middle Park Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
2:00-3:00
Mindfulness Meditation, Ann Stinton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
3:15-4:45
Philosophy of the Human and the PostHuman, Maurita Harney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 9 Oct
3:30-5:00
Life Drawing 2, Janine Hellard
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Powered by Events Manager