Events - 14 Mar 19

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/Time Event
Thu 14 Mar
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Advanced (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 14 Mar
9:30-11:00
4S05 Planning Overseas Travel, Allan Aberdeen
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
9:45-12:00
4X04 Tour of La Trobe’s Cottage and Government House, Sunny Acreman
Govenment House, Melbourne
Thu 14 Mar
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian – Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 14 Mar
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian – Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 14 Mar
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
12:15-1:00
4E15 Gentle Chair Yoga (Sheila) (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
12:30-2:00
4M07 Ukulele Group, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 14 Mar
1:00-4:30
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
1:00-2:00
4S03 Tales of the Sea, Colin Jones
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting, Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
3:00-4:00
4L14 Japanese For Beginners (L), Kimiko Shimoda
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 14 Mar
4:00-6:00
4G07 Petanque, Class facilitated
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Powered by Events Manager