Events - 23 Apr 19

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/Time Event
Tue 23 Apr
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise –Beginners (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
9:45-11:15
2L04 French for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise –Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey! Dance/Movement for Balance, Strength and Fun (E), Naomi Gordon, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 23 Apr
11:30-1:15
2S02 Olmecs, Maya and Aztecs: 5000 Years of Mesoamerican History, Jim Pribble – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
11:45-1:15
2L05 French – Basic for Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
12:00-1:00
2M01 U3APP Choir, Serena Carmel
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
12:15-1:45
2G10 Cryptic Crosswords AM Post Beginners, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
1:30-3:30
2A04 Life Drawing, Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
1:30-3:00
2L06 Mandarin Chinese (L), Teresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
2:00-3:00
2E06 Feldenkrais (E), Ruth Avery
Middle Park Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
2:00-3:00
2E13 FeldYoga (E), Anastasia Bernardi
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 23 Apr
2:00-3:30
2G11 Cryptic Crosswords for Fun, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
3:30-5:00
2A05 Life Drawing 2, Janine Hellard
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 23 Apr
3:45-5:30
2G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic

Powered by Events Manager