Events - 17 Sep 20

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/Time Event
Thu 17 Sep
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Challenging (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 17 Sep
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training for Strength, Fitness and Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
10:00-12:00
4B06 Creative Writing 1, Pat Ryan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukelele Beginners,
Thu 17 Sep
12:15-2:45
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
12:45-2:15
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 17 Sep
1:00-3:00
4B09 Creative Writing 2, Pat Ryan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
2:45-4:00
4M10 Recorders - Beginners, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 17 Sep
3:00-5:00
4G07 Playing Petanque, Helen Donnellan & Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
Thu 17 Sep
4:00-4:30
4H06 4PM Helping you to Relax, Sheila Quairney
Thu 17 Sep
5:00-5:30
4H08 5PM Helping You to Relax (additional class), Sheila Quairney
Thu 17 Sep
7:00-8:30
4P13 Political Texts: Eight Greats, Douglas Adeney
–, ALBERT PARK [Select state]

Powered by Events Manager