Events - 19 May 22

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/TimeEvent
Thu 19 May
9:30-11:30
4A04 Painting drawing and computer-generated art: searching for ideas (A), Susanne Shaw
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training (E)**, Lorna Wyatt
Thu 19 May
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian Intermediate (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
10:30-12:30
4T13 How to be smarter with your iPhone/iPad, Jude Hatton
Thu 19 May
10:45-11:30
4M14 New Ukes, Minuk Richards
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
11:30-1:00
4L13 Indonesian Language for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson
Thu 19 May
11:45-12:45
4E04 Introduction to TaiChi and QiGong (E) **, Yvonne Yendell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
12:00-1:00
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith & Ruth Stirling
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 19 May
12:30-1:30
4M09 Fun Ukes – Explore Ukulele Songs With Easy Chords, Minuk Richards
South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 19 May
1:30-5:00
4G15 Scrabble, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
1:30-3:00
4L18 Easy German Through Themes and Stories (L), Barbara Overbury
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
1:45-3:00
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 19 May
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 19 May
2:00-4:00
4T11 Be smarter with your Android mobile phone, Jude Hatton
Thu 19 May
3:00-4:10
4G11 Petanque for Beginners and Early Birds **, Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
Thu 19 May
4:00-4:30
4H06 4PM Helping You to Relax, Sheila Quairney
Thu 19 May
4:15-5:30
4G07 Petanque **, Jane Denniston
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
Thu 19 May
5:00-5:30
4H08 5PM Helping You to Relax, Sheila Quairney

Powered by Events Manager