Events - 2 Jun 22

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Date/TimeEvent
Thu 2 Jun
9:30-11:30
4A04 Painting drawing and computer-generated art: searching for ideas (A), Susanne Shaw
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training (E)**, Lorna Wyatt
Thu 2 Jun
10:00-12:00
4B04 A Community of Writers, Michele Green
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian Intermediate (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
10:30-12:30
4T13 How to be smarter with your iPhone/iPad, Jude Hatton
Thu 2 Jun
10:45-11:30
4M14 New Ukes, Minuk Richards
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
11:30-1:00
4L13 Indonesian Language for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson
Thu 2 Jun
11:45-12:45
4E04 Introduction to TaiChi and QiGong (E) **, Yvonne Yendell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith & Ruth Stirling
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
12:15-1:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
12:30-1:30
4M09 Fun Ukes – Explore Ukulele Songs With Easy Chords, Minuk Richards
South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 2 Jun
1:30-5:00
4G15 Scrabble, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
1:30-3:00
4L18 Easy German Through Themes and Stories (L), Barbara Overbury
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
1:45-3:00
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 2 Jun
2:00-4:00
4E06 Feldenkrais ** (E), Ruth Avery
Middle Park, Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 2 Jun
2:00-4:00
4T11 Be smarter with your Android mobile phone, Jude Hatton
Thu 2 Jun
3:00-4:15
4G11 Petanque for Beginners and Early Birds **, Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
Thu 2 Jun
4:30-5:30
4G07 Petanque **, Jane Denniston
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Powered by Events Manager