Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Tuesday 17 July

Date/Time Event
Tue 17 Jul
10:00-12:00
Mahjong, Margaret Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
11:30-12:30
Posture Exercise - Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
11:30-1:15
The Adventure of English - A History of the English Language, Jim Pribble
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
11:45-1:15
Basic French for Beginners (L) (FM), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
1:30-3:00
Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners (Tuesdays), Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
1:30-3:30
Life Drawing, Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
1:30-3:00
Mandarin Chinese (L), Theresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
1:45-2:45
The Australian Constitution - 1967 Referendum & Aboriginal Recognition, Colin MacLeod
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
2:00-3:00
Feldenkrais (E)(FM), Ruth Avery
Middle Park Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Tue 17 Jul
3:30-5:00
Life Drawing 2, Janine Hellard
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Wednesday 18 July

Date/Time Event
Wed 18 Jul
9:30-11:00
Cryptic Crosswords For Beginners (Wednesday), Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
10:00-11:25
Apple Friendship Group, Dennis Mouy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
10:00-12:00
Book Group 1, Ron Ashbolt
Wed 18 Jul
10:00-11:30
German (L), Gudrun Schell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
10:00-11:15
Yoga for Beginners (E), Lindy Burns
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
11:00-12:30
Jewish Museum of Australia, Guided Tour,
Jewish Museum of Australia, St Kilda
Wed 18 Jul
11:00-1:30
Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
11:30-12:30
Interval (Exercise) Training (E), Leslie Rosenblatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
11:45-1:15
Drop In Tutorial For All Your Computer/Tablet/Phone Issues, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 18 Jul
12:30-1:45
French for Beginners (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager