Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 28 May

Date/Time Event
Thu 28 May
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Challenging (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
Thu 28 May
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training for Strength, Fitness and Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
9:30-11:00
4H05 Memory for Fun – 1, Helen Devereux
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
10:30-12:30
4B08 Book Club 4, Barbara Coles
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukelele Beginners,
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 28 May
12:15-2:45
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 28 May
12:45-2:15
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 28 May
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
3:15-4:45
4P09 Introduction to Philosophy, Douglas Adeney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 28 May
4:00-4:30
4H06 Helping you to Relax, Sheila Quairney

Friday 29 May

Date/Time Event
Fri 29 May
10:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 29 May
10:00-11:30
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 29 May
1:00-3:00
5B10 Friday Movie, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 29 May
1:00-2:00
5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 29 May
3:30-5:00
Tutor Update and Thank You,

Monday 1 June

Date/Time Event
Mon 1 Jun
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 1 Jun
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 1 Jun
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager