Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 6 June

Date/Time Event
Thu 6 Jun
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian – Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 6 Jun
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
12:15-1:00
4E15 Gentle Chair Yoga (Sheila) (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
1:00-4:30
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
1:00-2:00
4S03 Tales of the Sea, Colin Jones
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting, Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
3:00-4:00
4L14 Japanese For Beginners (L), Kimiko Shimoda
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Jun
3:30-5:30
4G07 Petanque, Helen Donnellan - facilitator
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 7 June

Date/Time Event
Fri 7 Jun
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 7 Jun
9:30-11:00
5C01 Current Issues, Ken White
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure(L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks, Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
11:15-12:45
5S04 Art for an Inquiring Mind, Diana Stock
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 7 Jun
11:30-1:00
5L18 Beginners Spanish (L), Esther Martin
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing Sessions, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
1:30-2:30
5L16 Spanish Conversation (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Jun
1:30-4:00
5S05 Docos, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager