Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 21 March

Date/Time Event
Thu 21 Mar
12:15-1:00
4E15 Gentle Chair Yoga (Sheila) (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
12:30-2:00
4M07 Ukulele Group, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 21 Mar
1:00-4:30
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
1:00-2:00
4S03 Tales of the Sea, Colin Jones
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting, Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
3:00-4:00
4L14 Japanese For Beginners (L), Kimiko Shimoda
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Mar
4:00-6:00
4G07 Petanque, Class facilitated
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 22 March

Date/Time Event
Fri 22 Mar
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 22 Mar
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure(L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks, Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 22 Mar
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing Sessions, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
1:30-2:30
5L16 Spanish Conversation (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
1:30-4:00
5S05 Docos, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
2:15-3:00
5M06 French in Songs, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 22 Mar
3:30-5:00
New Members Welcome Party,
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Monday 25 March

Date/Time Event
Mon 25 Mar
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 25 Mar
10:00-11:15
1E01 Yoga - Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager