Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Monday 20 May

Date/Time Event
Mon 20 May
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
10:00-11:15
1E01 Yoga - Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
10:30-12:00
1L01 Italian – Advanced (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (Dianne) (E), Dianne Schmid
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
12:00-3:00
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media, Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 20 May
12:15-1:15
1P02 “How Do You Know That?" An Overview of What Philosophers Mean When They Say We Know Something, Elvira Edmond
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
12:30-2:30
1T05 Creating a Photo Book using your Apple laptop, Gabrielle Keeshan & Sue Barnes
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
1:00-4:00
1B02 Films, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
3:00-4:00
1E03 Hatha Yoga (Julie) (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 20 May
4:15-5:15
1E12 Yin Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Tuesday 21 May

Date/Time Event
Tue 21 May
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise –Beginners (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
9:45-11:15
2L04 French for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
10:00-11:30
2T02 Photoshop Elements, Barbara Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise –Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey! Dance/Movement for Balance, Strength and Fun (E), Naomi Gordon, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 21 May
11:30-12:30
2H03 Life! Program, Chris Jellis
Liardet Community Centre, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne victoria
Tue 21 May
11:30-1:15
2S02 Olmecs, Maya and Aztecs: 5000 Years of Mesoamerican History, Jim Pribble – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 21 May
11:45-1:15
2L05 French – Basic for Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager