Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Monday 6 July

Date/Time Event
Mon 6 Jul
11:00-12:30
My favourite Contemporary Australian novel, Lyn Place
Mon 6 Jul
12:15-2:15
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media (A), Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 6 Jul
12:30-2:15
1L22 Building a Better Vocabulary, Jim Pribble
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 Jul
3:00-4:30
Mindful Winter Warmer, Lorna Wyatt, Peter Chung and Julie Smith

Tuesday 7 July

Date/Time Event
Tue 7 Jul
9:45-11:15
2L04 French For Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 Jul
11:30-1:00
2K01 The Modern Science Of Evolution,
Tue 7 Jul
11:30-1:15
2S10 Ancient Civilisations of North America, Jim Pribble
Tue 7 Jul
2:00-5:00
Shakespeare Film Festival - Antony and Cleopatra, Helen Vorrath

Wednesday 8 July

Date/Time Event
Wed 8 Jul
10:00-11:15
3E17 Introduction to Kundalini Yoga, Peter Chung
Wed 8 Jul
10:00-11:00
Apple Friends and Guests, Dennis Mouy

Thursday 9 July

Date/Time Event
Thu 9 Jul
4:00-4:30
Breathe better, Feel better, Sleep better - session 3, Sheila Quairney
Thu 9 Jul
5:00-5:30
Breathe better, Feel better, Sleep better - session 4, Sheila Quairney

Friday 10 July

Date/Time Event
Fri 10 Jul
2:00-5:00
Shakespeare Film Festival - As You Like It, Helen Vorrath

Monday 13 July

Date/Time Event
Mon 13 Jul
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 13 Jul
9:30-11:15
1S16 Lost Worlds of South America, Jim Pribble
Mon 13 Jul
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 13 Jul
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 13 Jul
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 13 Jul
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 13 Jul
12:00-2:15
1M11 Understanding the Fundamentals of Music, Jim Pribble
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager