Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Friday 1 July

Date/TimeEvent
Fri 1 Jul
2:00-3:15
5M12 U3APP Male Voice Choir, David Sharples
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic

Monday 4 July

Date/TimeEvent
Mon 4 Jul
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mon 4 Jul
9:30-11:30
1M13 Concert Masterpieces, Jim Pribble
Mon 4 Jul
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford

Tuesday 5 July

Date/TimeEvent
Tue 5 Jul
9:30-11:00
2S07 History of Spain, Jim Pribble

Friday 8 July

Date/TimeEvent
Fri 8 Jul
2:00-3:15
5M12 U3APP Male Voice Choir, David Sharples
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Fri 8 Jul-Fri 15 Jul
2:00-3:15
5M12 U3APP Male Voice Choir, David Sharples
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic

Monday 11 July

Date/TimeEvent
Mon 11 Jul
9:30-11:30
1M13 Concert Masterpieces, Jim Pribble
Mon 11 Jul
10:00-11:00
1E24 Feldenkrais Awareness Through Movement ** (E), Tamara Diner
Mon 11 Jul
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 11 Jul
11:00-12:30
1L19 Japanese for Travellers continued (L), Helen Devereux
Mon 11 Jul
1:30-4:00
1G03 Intermediate level bridge, Barbara Fisher & Pam Caven
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 11 Jul
1:30-2:45
1K04 History of Scientific Medicine, Bronwen Bryant
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 11 Jul
2:00-4:00
1E03 Feldenkrais ** (E), Ruth Avery
Middle Park, Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Mon 11 Jul
2:30-3:30
1S08 A Beginner’s Guide to Researching your Australian Family Tree, Rod Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 11 Jul
2:45-3:40
1E02 Gentle Yoga**, Julie Smith
Mon 11 Jul
3:45-5:00
1E12 Yoga Yin and Yang - Build Strength and Flexibility - Advanced **, Julie Smith
Mon 11 Jul
5:00-6:30
1B08 Shakespeare and the Human Condition, Helen Vorrath

Tuesday 12 July

Date/TimeEvent
Tue 12 Jul
9:00-11:00
2H01 Living to a Ripe Young Age, John Beaney & Beryl Beaney
Tue 12 Jul
9:30-11:00
2G01 Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners - Face-to-Face, Colin Fryer
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager