Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Friday 8 March

Date/Time Event
Fri 8 Mar
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure(L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks, Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 8 Mar
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing Sessions, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
1:30-2:30
5L16 Spanish Conversation (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
1:30-4:00
5S05 Docos, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 8 Mar
2:15-3:30
5M06 French in Songs, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Monday 11 March

Date/Time Event
Mon 11 Mar
1:30-3:30
1B03 Cinema at ACMI, Stanton Sharman
ACMI Cinema, Melbourne Vic

Tuesday 12 March

Date/Time Event
Tue 12 Mar
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise –Beginners (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
9:45-11:15
2L04 French for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise –Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey! Dance/Movement for Balance, Strength and Fun (E), Naomi Gordon, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 12 Mar
11:30-1:15
2S02 Olmecs, Maya and Aztecs: 5000 Years of Mesoamerican History, Jim Pribble – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
11:45-1:15
2L05 French – Basic for Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
12:00-1:00
2M01 U3APP Choir, Serena Carmel
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
12:15-1:45
2G03 Cryptic Crosswords for Beginners, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
1:30-3:30
2A04 Life Drawing, Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 12 Mar
1:30-3:00
2L06 Mandarin Chinese (L), Teresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager