Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Monday 17 February

Date/Time Event
Mon 17 Feb
3:00-4:00
1E03 Hatha Yoga 2 (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
3:30-5:30
1G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
4:15-5:15
1E12 Yin Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Tuesday 18 February

Date/Time Event
Tue 18 Feb
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise Beginners, Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
9:30-10:15
2G13 Juggling for Fun, Focus and Balance, Ian Shaw
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 18 Feb
9:45-11:15
2L04 French For Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
10:00-11:00
2L21 French Poetry (L), Nadine Watson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey Multicultural Dance, Naomi Gordon, Marie Feigl, Sheffi Shapira
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 18 Feb
11:30-1:00
2SC01 The Modern Science Of Evolution, David Bourne
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
11:45-1:15
2L05 Basic French For Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
12:30-2:30
2G12 Mah Jong Too, Heather Moore
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
1:30-3:30
2A04 Life Drawing (A), Dianne Gameson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
1:30-3:00
2L06 Chinese Mandarin Post-Beginners (L), Teresa Martin-Lim
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
2:00-3:00
2E06 Feldenkrais (E), Ruth Avery
Middle Park, Community Centre, Middle Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
2:00-3:30
2G11 Cryptic Crosswords For Fun, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
3:15-4:45
2P08 Philosophers And Other Animals, Maurita Harney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Feb
3:30-5:30
2A05 Life Drawing 2 (A), Class facilitated
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Wednesday 19 February

Date/Time Event
Wed 19 Feb
9:30-11:30
3A01 Natter, Knit or Sew, Gerry Smith, Irene Johnsen
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager