Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Friday 13 September

Date/Time Event
Fri 13 Sep
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 13 Sep
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure(L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks, Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 13 Sep
11:30-1:00
5L18 Beginners Spanish (L), Esther Martin
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing Sessions, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
1:30-2:30
5L16 Spanish Conversation (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 13 Sep
1:30-4:00
5S05 Docos, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic

Monday 16 September

Date/Time Event
Mon 16 Sep
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
10:00-11:15
1E01 Yoga - Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
10:30-12:00
1L01 Italian – Advanced (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
12:00-3:00
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media, Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 16 Sep
1:00-2:30
1B01 Book Group 2, Lyn Place
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
1:00-4:00
1B02 Films, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
1:00-2:30
1B07 Book Group 3, Lyn Place
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 16 Sep
2:30-3:30
1E03 Hatha Yoga (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Tuesday 17 September

Date/Time Event
Tue 17 Sep
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise –Beginners (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager