Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Tuesday 27 August

Date/Time Event
Tue 27 Aug
3:30-5:00
2A05 Life Drawing 2, Janine Hellard
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 27 Aug
3:45-5:30
2G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic

Wednesday 28 August

Date/Time Event
Wed 28 Aug
9:30-11:30
3A01 Natter, Knit or Sew, Geraldine (Gerry) Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
10:00-11:15
3E07 Yoga (E), Christine Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
10:00-11:30
3L07 German Conversation and Culture - Intermediate (L), Gudrun Schell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
10:00-11:30
3T03 Apple Friendship Group, Dennis Mouy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
11:30-1:30
3T09 Tricks and Tips to Using Your Android Phone and Tablet, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
11:45-1:15
3L17 French - Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
11:45-1:15
3P05 Political Texts: Eight Greats, Douglas Adeney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
12:30-1:45
3L08 French for Beginners (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
1:30-4:30
3B05 Play Reading, Myrna Fielden
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
2:00-4:00
3T10 Using Your iPhone and iPad More Efficiently, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
3:00-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 28 Aug
5:00-6:15
3E08 Hatha Yoga (Robyn) (E), Robyn Metcalfe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 29 August

Date/Time Event
Thu 29 Aug
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Advanced (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 29 Aug
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training For Strength, Fitness And Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 29 Aug
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 29 Aug
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian – Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 29 Aug
11:00-12:00
4E10 Gentle Yoga (Chris) (E), Chris Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager