Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 20 February

Date/Time Event
Wed 20 Feb
10:00-11:15
3E07 Yoga (E), Christine Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
10:00-11:30
3L07 German Conversation and Culture - Intermediate (L), Gudrun Schell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
10:00-11:30
3T03 Apple Friendship Group, Dennis Mouy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
11:45-1:15
3L17 French - Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
11:45-1:15
3P03 Introduction to Philosophy, Douglas Adeney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
12:30-1:45
3L08 French for Beginners (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
2:00-4:00
3T04 Basic Computing and Using the Internet, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
3:00-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 20 Feb
5:00-6:15
3E08 Hatha Yoga (Robyn) (E), Robyn Metcalfe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 21 February

Date/Time Event
Thu 21 Feb
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Advanced (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 21 Feb
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training For Strength, Fitness And Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
9:30-11:00
4S05 Planning Overseas Travel, Allan Aberdeen
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian – Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 21 Feb
11:00-12:00
4E10 Gentle Yoga (Chris) (E), Chris Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian – Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 21 Feb
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 21 Feb
12:30-2:00
4M07 Ukulele Group, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager