Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 30 January

Date/Time Event
Thu 30 Jan
10:30-12:30
4B08 Book Club 4, Barbara Coles
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
1:00-4:00
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting (A), Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
2:45-4:00
4M10 Recorders - Beginners, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 30 Jan
4:00-6:00
4G07 Playing Petanque, Helen Donnellan and Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 31 January

Date/Time Event
Fri 31 Jan
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 31 Jan
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks (A), Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 31 Jan
11:30-1:00
5L18 Beginners Spanish (L), Esther Martin
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 31 Jan
12:00-4:00
5B10 Friday Movie, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 31 Jan
1:00-2:00
5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 31 Jan
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic

Monday 3 February

Date/Time Event
Mon 3 Feb
9:00-9:45
1T98 Dummy course to practise enrolling, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 3 Feb
9:00-9:45
1T99 Dummy full course to practise waitlisting, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 3 Feb
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 3 Feb
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 3 Feb
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 3 Feb
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager