Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 6 February

Date/Time Event
Thu 6 Feb
10:00-11:00
4H04 Finding Ways – a Simple Introduction & Self-Help Approach to NDIS, Suzette Gallagher
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian - Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 6 Feb
11:00-12:00
4E10 Gentle Yoga (Chris) (E), Christine Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukulele Beginners, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 6 Feb
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian - Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 6 Feb
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
12:45-2:15
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 6 Feb
1:00-3:00
4B09 Creative Writing 2, Patricia Ryan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
1:00-4:00
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting (A), Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
2:45-4:00
4M10 Recorders - Beginners, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 6 Feb
4:00-6:00
4G07 Playing Petanque, Helen Donnellan and Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 7 February

Date/Time Event
Fri 7 Feb
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 7 Feb
9:30-11:00
5C01 Current Issues, Ken White
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks (A), Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager