Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Friday 3 May

Date/Time Event
Fri 3 May
1:30-4:00
5S05 Docos, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic

Monday 6 May

Date/Time Event
Mon 6 May
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
10:00-11:15
1E01 Yoga - Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
10:30-12:00
1L01 Italian – Advanced (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (Dianne) (E), Dianne Schmid
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
12:00-3:00
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media, Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 6 May
12:15-1:15
1P02 “How Do You Know That?" An Overview of What Philosophers Mean When They Say We Know Something, Elvira Edmond
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
12:30-2:30
1T05 Creating a Photo Book using your Apple laptop, Gabrielle Keeshan & Sue Barnes
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
1:00-4:00
1B02 Films, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
3:00-4:00
1E03 Hatha Yoga (Julie) (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 6 May
4:15-5:15
1E12 Yin Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Tuesday 7 May

Date/Time Event
Tue 7 May
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise –Beginners (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 May
9:45-11:15
2L04 French for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 May
10:00-12:00
2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 May
10:00-11:30
2T02 Photoshop Elements, Barbara Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 May
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise –Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 7 May
11:30-1:00
2E14 Hoppa Hey! Dance/Movement for Balance, Strength and Fun (E), Naomi Gordon, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Tue 7 May
11:30-12:30
2H03 Life! Program, Chris Jellis
Liardet Community Centre, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne victoria
Tue 7 May
11:30-1:15
2S02 Olmecs, Maya and Aztecs: 5000 Years of Mesoamerican History, Jim Pribble – Facilitator
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager