Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Friday 7 February

Date/Time Event
Fri 7 Feb
11:30-1:00
5L18 Beginners Spanish (L), Esther Martin
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
12:00-4:00
5B10 Friday Movie, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
1:00-2:00
5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 7 Feb
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic

Saturday 8 February

Date/Time Event
Sat 8 Feb
11:00-12:00
6X10 Punting on the Lake - Royal Botanic Gardens, Sunny Acreman
Terrace cafe, South Yarra Vic

Monday 10 February

Date/Time Event
Mon 10 Feb
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
10:00-11:15
1E01 Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 10 Feb
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
12:00-3:00
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media (A), Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 10 Feb
12:30-2:15
1L22 Building a Better Vocabulary, Jim Pribble
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
12:30-1:30
1P07 Ethics: Principles and Problems, Elvira Edmond
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
2:00-4:00
1T19 Advanced Course in Using your iPhone Camera, Susan Barnes
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
3:00-4:00
1E03 Hatha Yoga 2 (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
3:30-5:30
1G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Mon 10 Feb
4:15-5:15
1E12 Yin Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Tuesday 11 February

Date/Time Event
Tue 11 Feb
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise Beginners, Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 11 Feb
9:30-10:15
2G13 Juggling for Fun, Focus and Balance, Ian Shaw
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager