Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Monday 17 August

Date/Time Event
Mon 17 Aug
12:15-2:15
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media (A), Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 17 Aug
12:45-2:15
1P07 Ethics: Principles and Problems, Elvira Edmond
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Aug
3:00-4:00
1E03 Hatha Yoga 2 (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Aug
4:15-5:15
1E12 Yin Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Aug
5:00-6:30
1B12 Shakespeare's Women, Helen Vorrath

Tuesday 18 August

Date/Time Event
Tue 18 Aug
9:30-10:30
2E04 Posture Exercise Beginners, Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Aug
9:45-11:15
2L04 French For Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Aug
10:45-11:45
2E05 Posture Exercise Advanced (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Aug
11:30-1:00
2K01 The Modern Science Of Evolution, David Bourne
Tue 18 Aug
11:30-1:30
2T27 How to be Smarter with Your Smartphone, Jude Hatton
Tue 18 Aug
1:00-2:30
2L06 Chinese Mandarin Post-Beginners (L), Teresa Martin-Lim
Tue 18 Aug
1:30-3:00
2L05 Basic French For Beginners (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Aug
2:00-3:30
2G11 Cryptic Crosswords For Fun, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Tue 18 Aug
2:00-4:00
2T29 Advanced Course in Using your iPhone Camera (repeat course), Sue Barnes
Tue 18 Aug
3:30-5:00
2P11 Philosophy: The Big Questions, Maurita Harney

Wednesday 19 August

Date/Time Event
Wed 19 Aug
9:30-11:30
3A01 Natter, Knit or Sew, Gerry Smith, Irene Johnsen
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
10:00-12:00
3B04 Book Group 1, Ron Ashbolt
Wed 19 Aug
10:00-11:15
3E18 Post-Beginners Kundalini Yoga, Peter Chung
Wed 19 Aug
10:00-11:30
3L07 German Conversation And Culture Intermediate (L), Gudrun Schell
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
10:00-11:30
3T03 Apple Friendship Group, Dennis Mouy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager