Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 19 August

Date/Time Event
Wed 19 Aug
11:45-1:00
3G14 Cryptic Crosswords for Post-Beginners, Colin Fryer
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
11:45-1:15
3L17 French Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
11:45-1:15
3P12 The Good Life - Nine Lines, Douglas Adeney
Wed 19 Aug
12:00-1:15
3M01 U3APP Choir, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
1:15-2:30
3L08 Improve Your French (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
1:30-4:30
3B05 Play Reading, Myrna Fielden
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
1:30-2:30
3L24 Italian Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Giovanna Ranoldo
Wed 19 Aug
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
1:30-2:45
3M08 French in Songs, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 19 Aug
3:15-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 20 August

Date/Time Event
Thu 20 Aug
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Challenging (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 20 Aug
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training for Strength, Fitness and Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 20 Aug
10:00-12:00
4B06 Creative Writing 1, Pat Ryan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 20 Aug
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 20 Aug
10:00-11:00
4S17 Japan from your Armchair, Helen Devereux
Thu 20 Aug
10:30-11:45
4E19 Introduction to Kundalini Yoga 2, Peter Chung
Thu 20 Aug
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian - Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 20 Aug
11:00-12:00
4E10 Gentle Yoga (Chris) (E), Christine Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 20 Aug
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 20 Aug
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukelele Beginners,
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager