Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 8 May

Date/Time Event
Wed 8 May
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 8 May
2:00-4:00
3T06 Using your iPhone and iPad More Efficiently, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 8 May
3:00-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 8 May
5:00-6:15
3E08 Hatha Yoga (Robyn) (E), Robyn Metcalfe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 9 May

Date/Time Event
Thu 9 May
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Advanced (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 9 May
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
10:30-12:30
4G09 Introduction to Bridge, Peter George
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian – Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 9 May
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian – Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 9 May
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 9 May
1:00-4:30
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
1:00-2:00
4S03 Tales of the Sea, Colin Jones
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting, Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
3:00-4:00
4L14 Japanese For Beginners (L), Kimiko Shimoda
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 9 May
3:30-5:30
4G07 Petanque, Helen Donnellan - facilitator
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 10 May

Date/Time Event
Fri 10 May
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 10 May
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 10 May
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure(L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager