Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 12 February

Date/Time Event
Wed 12 Feb
1:15-2:30
3L08 Improve Your French (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 12 Feb
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 12 Feb
1:30-2:45
3M08 French in Songs, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 12 Feb
2:00-3:00
3G12 Lawn Bowls for Beginners, Terry Doolan
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Wed 12 Feb
2:00-4:00
3T17 Using Your iPhone and iPad More Efficiently, Jude Hatton
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Wed 12 Feb
3:15-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 13 February

Date/Time Event
Thu 13 Feb
9:00-11:15
4A10 Art Investigation: Ways to develop ideas for the Creation of Art Works. Painting, Printmaking, Murals (A), Suzanne Shaw
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 13 Feb
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Challenging (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 13 Feb
10:00-11:00
4H04 Finding Ways – a Simple Introduction & Self-Help Approach to NDIS, Suzette Gallagher
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian - Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 13 Feb
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukulele Beginners, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 13 Feb
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian - Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 13 Feb
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
12:45-2:15
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 13 Feb
1:00-4:00
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting (A), Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 13 Feb
2:45-4:00
4M10 Recorders - Beginners, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park, Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager