Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 26 August

Date/Time Event
Wed 26 Aug
1:30-2:30
3L24 Italian Post Beginners to Intermediate (L), Giovanna Ranoldo
Wed 26 Aug
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 26 Aug
1:30-2:45
3M08 French in Songs, David Sharples
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 26 Aug
1:30-3:30
3T20 Understanding your Car, Ian MacDonald
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 26 Aug
3:15-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 27 August

Date/Time Event
Thu 27 Aug
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Challenging (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 27 Aug
9:30-10:15
4E09 Interval Training for Strength, Fitness and Mobility (E), Lorna Wyatt
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
10:00-11:00
4S17 Japan from your Armchair, Helen Devereux
Thu 27 Aug
10:30-12:30
4B08 Book Club 4, Barbara Coles
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
10:30-11:45
4E19 Introduction to Kundalini Yoga 2, Peter Chung
Thu 27 Aug
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian - Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 27 Aug
11:00-12:00
4E10 Gentle Yoga (Chris) (E), Christine Beckingsale
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
11:30-12:15
4M09 Ukelele Beginners,
Thu 27 Aug
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian - Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 27 Aug
12:45-2:15
4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 27 Aug
1:00-4:00
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 27 Aug
3:00-5:00
4G07 Playing Petanque, Helen Donnellan & Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager