Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 13 February

Date/Time Event
Thu 13 Feb
4:00-6:00
4G07 Playing Petanque, Helen Donnellan and Richard Saleeba
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne

Friday 14 February

Date/Time Event
Fri 14 Feb
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 14 Feb
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks (A), Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
11:30-2:00
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 14 Feb
11:30-1:00
5L18 Beginners Spanish (L), Esther Martin
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
12:00-4:00
5B10 Friday Movie, David Robinson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
1:00-2:00
5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 14 Feb
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic

Monday 17 February

Date/Time Event
Mon 17 Feb
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
10:00-11:15
1E01 Body, Breath and Mind (E), Lesley Donelan
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 17 Feb
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
12:00-3:00
1A03 Water Based Mixed Media (A), Deidre Ogilvie
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Mon 17 Feb
12:30-2:15
1L22 Building a Better Vocabulary, Jim Pribble
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
12:30-1:30
1P07 Ethics: Principles and Problems, Elvira Edmond
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 17 Feb
2:00-4:00
1T19 Advanced Course in Using your iPhone Camera, Susan Barnes
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager