Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Wednesday 11 September

Date/Time Event
Wed 11 Sep
12:30-1:45
3L08 French for Beginners (L), Michel Camille
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 11 Sep
1:30-4:30
3B05 Play Reading, Myrna Fielden
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Wed 11 Sep
1:30-3:30
3M02 Music Lovers' Guide, Henry Wenig
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Wed 11 Sep
2:00-4:00
3T10 Using Your iPhone and iPad More Efficiently, Jude Hatton
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Wed 11 Sep
3:00-4:45
3M04 All That Jazz, Helen Vorrath
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Wed 11 Sep
5:00-6:15
3E08 Hatha Yoga (Robyn) (E), Robyn Metcalfe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic

Thursday 12 September

Date/Time Event
Thu 12 Sep
9:15-10:15
4L13 Italian – Advanced (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 12 Sep
10:00-12:00
4L10 Italian – Intermediate (Chris) (L), Chris Wroe
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
10:30-11:30
4L12 Italian – Intermediate (Annette) (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 12 Sep
11:15-12:15
4L09 French Discussion (L), Ken Letts
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
11:45-12:45
4L11 Italian – Beginners (L), Annette Robinson
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Thu 12 Sep
12:00-2:30
4M03 Recorder Consort, Geoff Parr-Smith
Middle Park Bowling Club, Middle Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
12:15-1:00
4E15 Gentle Chair Yoga (Sheila) (E), Sheila Quairney
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
12:30-2:00
4M07 Ukulele Group, Minuk Richards
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
Thu 12 Sep
1:00-4:30
4G06 Scrabble, Vicki Jaeger
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
1:15-2:45
4A06 Chinese Ink Painting, Ming Tim Yek
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
2:00-4:00
4M05 Allsorts Music, Zoe Hogg
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Thu 12 Sep
3:00-5:00
4G07 Petanque, Helen Donnellan - facilitator
Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, Port Melbourne
Thu 12 Sep
3:00-4:00
4L14 Japanese For Beginners (L), Kimiko Shimoda
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic

Friday 13 September

Date/Time Event
Fri 13 Sep
9:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1, Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne Victoria
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager