Calendar

To get the scheduled class dates for a particular course, put the course name (eg "Book Group 1", "Life Drawing 2") or the course code into the Calendar Search box below.

To see the classes for a particular day, click on that date on the calendar in the side bar. To see the classes for a longer period (eg a week), click on Show Advanced Search (below) and put in the date range.

Calendar Search

Thursday 27 August

Date/Time Event
Thu 27 Aug
4:00-4:30
4H06 4PM Helping you to Relax, Sheila Quairney
Thu 27 Aug
5:00-5:30
4H08 5PM Helping You to Relax (additional class), Sheila Quairney
Thu 27 Aug
7:00-8:30
4P13 Political Texts: Eight Greats, Douglas Adeney
–, ALBERT PARK [Select state]

Friday 28 August

Date/Time Event
Fri 28 Aug
9:30-11:00
5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 28 Aug
9:45-11:15
5L15 Italian for Pleasure (L), Claude Miller
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, Albert Park Vic
Fri 28 Aug
10:00-12:00
5A07 Artworks (A), Shirley Armstrong
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Fri 28 Aug
10:00-11:30
5A08 Watercolour Painting 1 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 28 Aug
10:00-11:30
5A09 Watercolour Painting 2 (A), Linda Condon
Sol Green Community Centre, South Melbourne, South Melbourne Victoria
Fri 28 Aug
11:00-1:00
5T32 Basics: How to use your iPhone Camera, Sue Barnes
Fri 28 Aug
1:00-2:00
5B10 Friday Movie, David Robinson
Fri 28 Aug
1:00-2:00
5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Ed Stewart
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Fri 28 Aug
1:15-3:15
5G08 Bridge Playing, Ann Gibson
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Fri 28 Aug
1:30-3:30
5T28 How to be Smarter with your iPhone/iPad, Jude Hatton

Monday 31 August

Date/Time Event
Mon 31 Aug
9:30-10:30
1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 31 Aug
9:30-11:15
1S16 Lost Worlds of South America, Jim Pribble
Mon 31 Aug
10:00-11:00
1E16 Hatha Yoga 1 (E), Julie Smith
South Melbourne Community Centre, South Melbourne Vic
Mon 31 Aug
10:30-12:00
1L01 Advanced Italian (Lorraine) (L), Lorraine Brophy
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, Albert Park Vic
Mon 31 Aug
10:45-11:45
1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Greg Woodford
Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, Albert Park Vic
Mon 31 Aug
11:30-12:30
1E02 Gentle Yoga (E), Julie Smith
Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, Albert Park Vic
Mon 31 Aug
12:00-2:15
1M11 Understanding the Fundamentals of Music, Jim Pribble
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Powered by Events Manager