Course Guide by Category

2024 Course Guide – Term 1
Enrolments are open

blue-query.png
Help & more info

You can view our course guides but you can only enrol in a course if you are a financial member. If you are a member, please login, if not please sign up.

To see the courses for a particular category, click on the category name.

Art & Craft

You may not enrol in more than two courses marked (A).

1A05 Art 4 All (A), Audrey Attwell, 10:00-12:00,  Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

2A01 For the Love of Fashion F2F, Sue Barnes, 10:30-12:30,  Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Community Centre, F2F, FULL (17 places) WAITLIST  

2A04 For the Love of Fashion online, Sue Barnes, 2:00-4:00, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 1 available of 10 places

2A10 This is ME – Abstract Self-Portrait (A), Yan Huang, 9:30-11:30, Weekly from Tue 16 Apr 2024 to Tue 7 May 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, F2F, 7 available of 15 places

2A11 Urban sketching – drawing our local surroundings (A), Margo Anderson & Minuk Richards, 10:30-12:00,  Monthly from Tue 6 Feb 2024 to end year, , OUTDOORS, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST  

2A12 Natter Knit & Sew, Merren Pemberton, 10:15-12:15,  Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

2A13 Portrait Costume and Life Drawing 1 (A), Dianne Gameson, 2:00-4:00,  Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (14 places) WAITLIST  

4A06 Creating an Artist’s Visual Diary (A), Susanne Shaw, 10:30-12:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 27 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, 4 available of 15 places

4A09 Inspiration through Art (A), Robert Withers, 3:15-5:15,  Weekly from Thu 18 Apr 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (6 places) WAITLIST  

5A03 Contemporary Watercolour Online (A), Linda Condon, 10:30-11:30, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, , Zoom, 14 available of 40 places

5A07 Artworks (A), Angela Wray, 10:00-12:00, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Rooms 1 and 2, F2F, 2 available of 14 places

5A08 Contemporary Watercolour Class (A), Linda Condon, 10:30-1:15, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, 1 available of 29 places

Books/Films/Plays

1B11 Monday Book Groups (Book Groups 2 and 3), Lyn Place, 1:00-2:30, Monthly from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (24 places) WAITLIST  

1B16 After the Referendum Discussion Group, Sue Taffe, 2:00-3:30, Monthly from Mon 19 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

2B12 Tuesday Movie Afternoon, Danielle Deppeler, 2:30-5:00, 1st and 3rd Tuesday each month from Tue 6 Feb 2024 to end year, Classic Cinema, F2F, 9 available of 50 places

3B01 Book Group 1, Bronwen Bryant & Robyn Foy , 10:00-11:15, Monthly from Wed 21 Feb 2024 to Wed 20 Nov 2024, , F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

3B05 Play Reading, Fay Bock & Ruth Yaffe, 1:30-4:30, Fortnightly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

4B13 Appreciating Poetry, Nancy Corbett, 1:15-2:45, Fortnightly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

5B02 Friday Film Online, David Robinson, 10:00-11:30, weekly from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, , Zoom, 60 available of 100 places

5B10 Friday Film F2F, David Robinson & Felicity May, 1:00-3:00, Weekly from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (22 places) WAITLIST  

Computers & Technology

2T15 Mastering Your Android Smartphone – Basics and New Features, Jude Hatton, 2:00-4:00, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 26 Mar 2024, , ZOOM, FULL (8 places) WAITLIST  

3T04 Apple Friendship Group Online, Dennis Mouy, 10:00-11:45, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 32 available of 50 places

4T16 iPhone Essentials – Mastering Basics and Exploring New Features, Jude Hatton, 2:00-4:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, , ZOOM, FULL (11 places) WAITLIST  

Current Affairs

5C01 Current Issues, Ken White, 10:00-11:30, Fortnightly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST  

5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman, 10:00-11:30, Fortnightly from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (16 places) WAITLIST  

Dance

By enrolling in or waitlisting for any Dance course marked **, you confirm that you have read and agreed to the Exercise Course Disclaimer.

2D14 Multicultural Dance – Hoppa Hey **, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl & Naomi Gordon, 11:00-1:00, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, F2F, 5 available of 50 places

5D02 Dancing on Fridays **, Gregory Woodford, 1:30-3:00, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, F2F, 18 available of 40 places

Exercise/Fitness

You may not enrol in more than two courses marked (E).

By enrolling in or waitlisting for any Exercise course marked **, you confirm that you have read and agreed to the Exercise Course Disclaimer.

1E01 Yoga – Body and Breath and Mind** (E), Lesley Donelan, 10:00-11:15, Weekly from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

1E02 Gentle Yoga – Beginners**(E), Julie Smith, 3:00-3:50, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 1 available of 30 places

1E03 Feldenkrais ** (E), Ruth Avery, 12:00-2:00, Weekly from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Community Centre, F2F, FULL (26 places) WAITLIST  

1E12 Yoga Yin and Yang – Intermediate **(E), Julie Smith, 4:00-5:15, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, FULL (35 places) WAITLIST  

1E24 Feldenkrais Neuroplasticity in Action ** (E), Tamara Diner, 11:30-12:30, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST  

2E10 Yoga ** (E), Elizabeth Ng, 10:00-11:00, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

3E16 Yoga-Qi Gong ** (E), Dianne Schmid, 10:30-11:30, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (16 places) WAITLIST  

4E04 Yin Yoga ** (E), Kim Ryan, 3:15-4:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

4E17 Beginners Yoga for Flexibility Balance and Relaxation ** (E), Kim Ryan, 2:00-3:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

4E18 Chair Yoga for Vitality and Mindfulness ** (E), Damian Rocks & Kelli Howard, 11:15-12:00, Weekly from Thu 21 Mar 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 18 available of 20 places

Food and Wine

4F01 Wine Appreciation, Philip Moorhouse, 4:00-6:00, Monthly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, The Cornerstone Cafe at the Grace, F2F, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

Games

By enrolling in or waitlisting for any Exercise course marked **, you confirm that you have read and agreed to the Exercise Course Disclaimer.

1G02 Pickleball for All **, Barry ONeill, 10:00-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, National Pickleball League, F2F, FULL (17 places) WAITLIST  

1G03 Intermediate Level Bridge, Pam Caven & Barbara Fisher & David Owen, 1:30-3:45, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, 2 available of 40 places

2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith, 1:30-3:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST  

2G09 Cryptic Crosswords for Fun A, Colin Fryer, 9:30-10:45, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 3 available of 13 places

2G10 Cryptic Crosswords for Fun B, Colin Fryer, 11:00-12:15, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

2G13 Playing 500 for Fun, Denise Logan, 11:15-12:45, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST  

3G01 Canasta for Fun, Lynn Orelli, 10:15-12:15, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

3G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman, 1:30-5:00, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, 3 available of 10 places

4G07 Petanque **, Jane Denniston, 4:15-5:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, OUTDOORS, FULL (24 places) WAITLIST  

4G11 Petanque for Beginners and Early Birds **, Richard Saleeba, 3:00-4:10, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, OUTDOORS, FULL (24 places) WAITLIST  

4G15 Scrabble, Sunny Acreman, 1:30-5:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

4G17 Footy Tipping Social, Eileen Thomas, 4:00-6:00, Monthly from Thu 22 Feb 2024 to Sun 29 Sept 2024, , F2F, 15 available of 35 places

4G18 Twilight Petanque **, Greg Dow & Helen Donnellan, 5:15-6:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, OUTDOORS, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST  

5G16 Bullseye. Darts for Fun **, Bala Thuraisingam, 1:30-3:45, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, 5 available of 9 places

Health & Wellness

2H01 Healing Ourselves and Our Planet, John Beaney, 9:30-11:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 19 Nov 2024, , ZOOM, 38 available of 60 places

2H11 Reiki Level 1, Helen Cregan, 2:00-4:00, Weekly from Tue 13 Feb 2024 to Tue 19 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (6 places) WAITLIST  

5H03 Healing Ourselves and Our Planet, John Beaney, 9:30-11:30, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to Fri 22 Nov 2024, , Zoom, 53 available of 60 places

5Z02 Unpacking Seniors Living – An Informal Look at Retirement Living and the Aged Care Process, Damian Rocks, 10:30-11:30, Single event from Fri 22 Mar 2024 to Fri 22 March 2024, The Grace, F2F, 18 available of 25 places

History

2S07 Armchair Travel to World Heritage Sites, William Logan, 11:45-1:15, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 25 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, 5 available of 22 places

2W01 Heritage History and Architecture Walks **, Max Nankervis, 10:00-12:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, , Outdoors, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

3S02 Indigenous Australia Ancient Historic Current, Claude Baxter, 11:45-1:15, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 26 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, 4 available of 22 places

Language - general

No Events

Languages - foreign

You may not enrol in more than two courses marked (L).

1L01 Advanced Italian (L), Alison Harris & Jenny Miller, 10:30-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Gregory Woodford, 9:30-10:30, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST  

1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Gregory Woodford, 10:45-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 2 available of 20 places

1L16 Japanese for Complete Beginners (L), Helen Devereux, 10:00-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

2L04 Easy German through Themes and Stories (L), Barbara Overbury, 12:15-1:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, 3 available of 10 places

2L05 French Level A1 – Basic User (L), Catherine Blair, 10:00-11:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 17 Sep 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

2L06 French Novel (L), Nadine Watson, 10:30-11:30, Fortnightly from Tue 16 Apr 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, 1 available of 10 places

2L08 Learn More French (L), Michel Camille, 10:45-12:15, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

2L11 Mandarin Chinese – Post-Beginners (L), Teresa Martin-Lim, 1:00-2:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 12 available of 18 places

3L07 Coffee Break – Italian Reading Club (L), Giovanna Ranoldo, 2:45-3:30, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 26 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, 2 available of 10 places

3L14 Italian Made Easy Intermediate Advanced Level (L), Giovanna Ranoldo, 1:00-2:30, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

3L15 French for Beginners (L), William Logan, 10:00-12:00, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 18 Sep 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

3L17 French Level B1 – Low-Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair, 10:00-11:30, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 18 Sep 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST  

4L09 La Belle France à travers sa Langue et sa Culture (L), Ken Letts, 12:00-1:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST  

4L10 Italian Intermediate (L), Chris Wroe, 1:00-3:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (14 places) WAITLIST  

4L13 Indonesian for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson, 11:15-12:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 5 available of 10 places

4L17 Indonesian for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson, 11:15-12:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, 4 available of 10 places

5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Edward Stewart, 1:00-2:00, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

Music Appreciation

1M04 Understanding the Fundamentals of Music, Fiona Williams, 10:00-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, , ZOOM, 22 available of 50 places

Music Performance

1M06 Sing Till You Grin, Martie Lowenstein & Margo Anderson, 1:30-3:30, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, F2F, 10 available of 60 places

3M05 Enjoy Your Music, Barry ONeill, 1:00-3:00, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, F2F, 6 available of 14 places

4M03 Recorder Consort, Mary Therese Melcherts, 12:00-2:30, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Bowling Club, F2F, 8 available of 21 places

4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards, 1:45-3:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, F2F, 8 available of 25 places

4M09 Fun Ukes – Explore Ukulele Songs with Easy Chords, Minuk Richards, 12:30-1:30, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, F2F, 5 available of 30 places

4M15 New Ukes – Ukulele Beginners F2F, Minuk Richards, 10:30-11:15, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 27 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (8 places) WAITLIST  

5M12 U3APP Male Voice Choir, David Sharples, 1:30-3:00, Weekly from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 2, F2F, 13 available of 26 places

Out and About

5W02 Walk the Merri Creek Trail – 14 km**, Julie Smith, 10:00-3:00, Single event from Fri 15 Mar 2024 to 15 March 2024, Merri Creek Trail Northcote, Outdoors, FULL (18 places) WAITLIST  

Philosophy

1P01 Artificial Intelligence, Maurita Harney, 2:45-4:15, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (22 places) WAITLIST  

1P07 The Self and Others – Old and New Philosophical Perspectives, Elvira Edmond, 11:00-12:30, Weekly from Mon 18 Mar 2024 to end year, , ZOOM, 12 available of 30 places

3P08 Reason Religion and the Meaning of Life, Douglas Adeney, 10:00-11:30, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 27 Mar 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, F2F, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST  

Science & Knowledge

No Events

Society/Politics/Finance

1S19 Arabesque, Aziza Khamlichi , 10:30-12:00, Weekly from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

2S03 The Origins and Making of the Bible and Koran from a Non-faith Point of View, Colin Macleod, 12:30-1:30, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 12 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (9 places) WAITLIST  

3S02 Indigenous Australia Ancient Historic Current, Claude Baxter, 11:45-1:15, Weekly from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 26 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, 4 available of 22 places

Talks - occasional

2Z14 Writing an Autobiography, Dorothy Bennett, 10:30-11:30, Single event from Tue 5 Mar 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

5Z02 Unpacking Seniors Living – An Informal Look at Retirement Living and the Aged Care Process, Damian Rocks, 10:30-11:30, Single event from Fri 22 Mar 2024 to Fri 22 March 2024, The Grace, F2F, 18 available of 25 places

Travel

1S09 Travel off the Beaten Track, Libby Smith, 1:30-3:00, Weekly from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

2S07 Armchair Travel to World Heritage Sites, William Logan, 11:45-1:15, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 25 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, 5 available of 22 places

Writing

2B15 The Joy of Journaling, Jill Lever, 1:00-3:00, Weekly from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, F2F, 4 available of 11 places

2Z14 Writing an Autobiography, Dorothy Bennett, 10:30-11:30, Single event from Tue 5 Mar 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

4B04 A Community of Writers, Michele Green, 10:30-12:00, Weekly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, F2F, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST  

4B09 Creative Writing, Jennifer Angwin, 1:00-3:00, Fortnightly from Thu 8 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST  

4B17 The Memoir – Continuing Your Story, Nancy Corbett, 3:00-4:30, Fortnightly from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, F2F, FULL (8 places) WAITLIST  

How to Enrol

On-line: after bookings have opened

On-line enrolments are preferred as this significantly reduces the amount of back-office work for our volunteers.

  • Login to the U3APP.org.au website.
  • Go to the Courses & Enrolling page.
  • Scroll down to find the course that you are interested in.
  • Does the course have spaces available?
    • Click on the course name to go to the booking page.
    • Click on “Book for this course or event”.
    • You will receive a confirmation email.  Please check your Junk/Spam folders as these automatically-generated emails often finish up there.
  • OR is the course shown as FULL?
    • Click on WAITLIST.

Paper Enrolment Form: before bookings open for First Semester

  • Obtain a paper Enrolment Form either from the Office or by printing an online copy available here.
  • Complete the paper Enrolment Form and submit it to the Office.

The start date for acceptance of paper Enrolment Forms for first semester is published on the U3APP website and in the e-Bulletin. Enrolment Forms received before this date are treated as though they had been received on the start date (ie there is no advantage to be gained by submitting early). On the start date and thereafter, paper Enrolment Forms are numbered in order of receipt.  Paper Enrolment forms are processed by U3APP volunteers on the same day as on-line bookings.

If your enrolment is successful, you will receive a confirmation email.  Please check your Junk/Spam folders as these automatically-generated emails often finish up there.

If your enrolment is unsuccessful,  you will receive an email telling you that you have been waitlisted.

Via the Office: after bookings have opened

  • Contact the office in person, or by email or phone.