Courses for the Year by Event Name MONSTER

MONSTER monitoring report's (DO NOT CHANGE)


1A05 Art 4 All (A), Audrey Attwell, 10:00-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

1B11 Monday Book Groups (Book Groups 2 and 3), Lyn Place, 1:00-2:30, from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (24 places) WAITLIST

1B14 - Literature - Modern Classics, Chris Carter, 1:00-2:30, from Mon 22 Apr 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, 12 available of 14 places

1B16 After the Referendum Discussion Group, Sue Taffe, 2:00-3:30, from Mon 19 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 1 available of 10 places

1E01 Yoga - Body and Breath and Mind** (E), Lesley Donelan, 10:00-11:15, from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

1E02 Gentle Yoga - Beginners**(E), Julie Smith, 3:00-3:50, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , 2 available of 30 places

1E03 Feldenkrais ** (E), Ruth Avery, 12:00-2:00, from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Community Centre, 1 available of 26 places

1E12 Yoga Yin and Yang – Intermediate **(E), Julie Smith, 4:00-5:15, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , FULL (35 places) WAITLIST

1E24 Feldenkrais Neuroplasticity in Action ** (E), Tamara Diner, 11:30-12:30, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 2 available of 20 places

1G02 Pickleball for All **, Barry ONeill, 10:00-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, National Pickleball League, FULL (17 places) WAITLIST

1G03 Intermediate Level Bridge, Pam Caven & Barbara Fisher & David Owen, 1:30-3:45, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 2 available of 40 places

1L01 Advanced Italian (L), Alison Harris & Jenny Miller, 10:30-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

1L02 Spanish Beginners (L), Gregory Woodford, 9:30-10:30, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , FULL (20 places) WAITLIST

1L03 Spanish Intermediate (L), Gregory Woodford, 10:45-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , 3 available of 20 places

1L16 Japanese for Complete Beginners (L), Helen Devereux, 10:00-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, , FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

1L20 Italian for real beginners (L), Kirsten Boerema, 1:00-2:15, from Mon 15 Apr 2024 to Mon 28 Oct 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

1M04 Understanding the Fundamentals of Music, Fiona Williams, 10:00-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, , 22 available of 50 places

1M06 Sing Till You Grin, Martie Lowenstein & Margo Anderson, 1:30-3:30, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, 16 available of 60 places

1M08 How to Listen to and Understand Great Music, Fiona Williams, 9:45-11:45, from Mon 15 Apr 2024 to Mon 28 Oct 2024, , 20 available of 40 places

1P01 Artificial Intelligence, Maurita Harney, 2:45-4:15, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (22 places) WAITLIST

1P07 The Self and Others – Old and New Philosophical Perspectives, Elvira Edmond, 11:00-12:30, from Mon 18 Mar 2024 to end year, , 12 available of 30 places

1S09 Travel off the Beaten Track, Libby Smith, 1:30-3:00, from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

1S19 Arabesque, Aziza Khamlichi , 10:30-12:00, from Mon 29 Jan 2024 to Mon 25 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 1 available of 10 places

1Z01 Unpacking Seniors Living – An Informal Look at Retirement Living and the Aged Care Process, Damian Rocks, 10:30-11:30, from Mon 5 Feb 2024 to Mon 5 Feb 2024, The Grace, 15 available of 25 places

2A01 For the Love of Fashion F2F, Sue Barnes, 10:30-12:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Community Centre, FULL (17 places) WAITLIST

2A04 For the Love of Fashion online, Sue Barnes, 2:00-4:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 26 Mar 2024, , 4 available of 10 places

2A10 This is ME - Abstract Self-Portrait (A), Yan Huang, 9:30-11:30, from Tue 16 Apr 2024 to Tue 7 May 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, 7 available of 15 places

2A11 Urban sketching – drawing our local surroundings (A), Margo Anderson & Minuk Richards, 10:30-12:00, from Tue 6 Feb 2024 to end year, , 1 available of 12 places

2A12 Natter Knit & Sew, Merren Pemberton, 10:15-12:15, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

2A13 Portrait Costume and Life Drawing 1 (A), Dianne Gameson, 2:00-4:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (14 places) WAITLIST

2B12 Tuesday Movie Afternoon, Danielle Deppeler, 2:30-5:00, from Tue 6 Feb 2024 to end year, Classic Cinema, 10 available of 50 places

2B15 The Joy of Journaling, Jill Lever, 1:00-3:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, 4 available of 11 places

2D14 Multicultural Dance - Hoppa Hey **, Sheffi Shapira & Marie Feigl & Naomi Gordon, 11:00-1:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, 4 available of 50 places

2E10 Yoga ** (E), Elizabeth Ng, 10:00-11:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST

2G02 Mahjong, Margaret Smith, 1:30-3:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (23 places) WAITLIST

2G09 Cryptic Crosswords for Fun A, Colin Fryer, 9:30-10:45, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , 2 available of 13 places

2G10 Cryptic Crosswords for Fun B, Colin Fryer, 11:00-12:15, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

2G13 Playing 500 for Fun, Denise Logan, 11:15-12:45, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST

2H01 Healing Ourselves and Our Planet, John Beaney, 9:30-11:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 19 Nov 2024, , 38 available of 60 places

2H11 Reiki Level 1, Helen Cregan, 2:00-4:00, from Tue 13 Feb 2024 to Tue 19 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, FULL (6 places) WAITLIST

2L04 Easy German through Themes and Stories (L), Barbara Overbury, 12:15-1:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 3 available of 10 places

2L05 French Level A1 - Basic User (L), Catherine Blair, 10:00-11:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 29 Oct 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (16 places) WAITLIST

2L06 French Novel (L), Nadine Watson, 10:30-11:30, from Tue 16 Jul 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 1 available of 10 places

2L08 Learn More French (L), Michel Camille, 10:45-12:15, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

2L11 Mandarin Chinese - Post-Beginners (L), Teresa Martin-Lim, 1:00-2:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to end year, , 12 available of 18 places

2P01 Artificial Intelligence (AI), Maurita Harney, 1:30-3:00, from Tue 16 Apr 2024 to Tue 11 Jun 2024, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, 10 available of 25 places

2S03 The Origins and Making of the Bible and Koran from a Non-faith Point of View, Colin Macleod, 12:30-1:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 12 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (9 places) WAITLIST

2S05 The Origins and Making of the Bible and Koran from a Non-faith Point of View, Colin Macleod, 12:30-1:30, from Tue 16 Apr 2024 to Tue 28 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, 4 available of 10 places

2S07 Armchair Travel to World Heritage Sites, William Logan, 11:45-1:15, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 25 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, 5 available of 22 places

2T15 Mastering Your Android Smartphone - Basics and New Features, Jude Hatton, 2:00-4:00, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 26 Mar 2024, , FULL (8 places) WAITLIST

2W01 Heritage History and Architecture Walks **, Max Nankervis, 10:00-12:30, from Tue 30 Jan 2024 to Tue 26 Mar 2024, , 1 available of 13 places

2Z04 Rethinking Resilience, Damian Rocks, 10:00-11:30, from Tue 19 Mar 2024 to 19 March 2024, The Grace, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST

2Z14 Writing an Autobiography, Dorothy Bennett, 10:30-11:30, from Tue 5 Mar 2024 to Tue 5 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

3B01 Book Group 1, Bronwen Bryant & Robyn Foy , 10:00-11:15, from Wed 21 Feb 2024 to Wed 20 Nov 2024, , FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

3B05 Play Reading, Fay Bock & Ruth Yaffe, 1:30-4:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST

3E16 Yoga-Qi Gong ** (E), Dianne Schmid, 10:30-11:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 22 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (16 places) WAITLIST

3G01 Canasta for Fun, Lynn Orelli, 10:15-12:15, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, 1 available of 10 places

3G05 Chess Club, Sunny Acreman, 1:30-5:00, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 3 available of 10 places

3G12 Introduction to Ricochet Croquet **, Judith Armstrong, 10:00-11:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 14 Feb 2023, Croquet Club, Elwood, 6 available of 21 places

3L07 Coffee Break – Italian Reading Club (L), Giovanna Ranoldo, 2:45-3:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 29 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, 3 available of 10 places

3L14 Italian Made Easy Intermediate Advanced Level (L), Giovanna Ranoldo, 1:00-2:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

3L15 French for Beginners (L), William Logan, 10:00-12:00, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 18 Sep 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

3L17 French Level B1 – Low-Intermediate (L), Catherine Blair, 10:00-11:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 6 Nov 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST

3M05 Enjoy Your Music, Barry ONeill, 1:00-3:00, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 6 available of 14 places

3P08 Reason Religion and the Meaning of Life, Douglas Adeney, 10:00-11:30, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 27 Mar 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

3P09 Your Mind Your Body and You, Douglas Adeney, 10:00-11:30, from Wed 24 Apr 2024 to Wed 19 Jun 2024, Betty Day Community Centre multi-purpose room, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST

3S02 Indigenous Australia Ancient Historic Current, Claude Baxter, 11:45-1:15, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to Wed 26 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, 4 available of 22 places

3T04 Apple Friendship Group Online, Dennis Mouy, 10:00-11:45, from Wed 31 Jan 2024 to end year, , 32 available of 50 places

3W03 Walk the Bay Trail Sandringham to Mordialloc 12 km (E)**, Julie Smith, 10:00-3:00, from Wed 24 Apr 2024 to Wed 24 Apr 2024, Sandringham Band Rotunda, FULL (18 places) WAITLIST

4A06 Creating an Artist’s Visual Diary (A), Susanne Shaw, 10:30-12:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 27 Jun 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 5 available of 15 places

4A09 Inspiration through Art (A), Robert Withers, 3:15-5:15, from Thu 18 Jul 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (6 places) WAITLIST

4B04 A Community of Writers, Michele Green, 10:15-11:45, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST

4B09 Creative Writing, Jennifer Angwin, 1:00-3:00, from Thu 8 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

4B13 Appreciating Poetry, Nancy Corbett, 1:15-2:45, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

4B16 Yarra’s Edge Book Club, Kim Backhouse, 10:00-11:00, from Thu 2 May 2024 to end year, The Expressionist Cafe, 3 available of 5 places

4B17 The Memoir – Continuing Your Story, Nancy Corbett, 3:00-4:30, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 1 available of 8 places

4E04 Yin Yoga ** (E), Kim Ryan, 3:15-4:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (15 places) WAITLIST

4E17 Beginners Yoga for Flexibility Balance and Relaxation ** (E), Kim Ryan, 2:00-3:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, FULL (14 places) WAITLIST

4E18 Chair Yoga for Vitality and Mindfulness ** (E), Damian Rocks & Kelli Howard, 11:15-12:00, from Thu 21 Mar 2024 to Thu 16 May 2024, , FULL (20 places) WAITLIST

4F01 Wine Appreciation, Philip Moorhouse, 4:00-6:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, The Cornerstone Cafe at the Grace, FULL (13 places) WAITLIST

4G07 Petanque **, Jane Denniston, 4:15-5:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, FULL (31 places) WAITLIST

4G11 Petanque for Beginners and Early Birds **, Richard Saleeba, 3:00-4:10, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, FULL (32 places) WAITLIST

4G15 Scrabble, Sunny Acreman, 1:30-5:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, 1 available of 10 places

4G17 Footy Tipping Social, Eileen Thomas, 4:00-6:00, from Thu 22 Feb 2024 to Sun 29 Sept 2024, , 14 available of 35 places

4G18 Twilight Petanque **, Greg Dow & Helen Donnellan, 5:15-6:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, Cnr Ingles & Station Street, Port Melbourne, 3 available of 12 places

4H06 My Time – Navigating Change Successfully, Nora Vitins, 10:00-12:00, from Thu 16 May 2024 to Thu 20 Jun 2024, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, 14 available of 20 places

4J01 Making a Softwood Serving Board **, Jim Finlayson, 2:00-4:00, from Thu 2 May 2024 to Thu 16 May 2024, Port Phillip Men’s Shed, FULL (8 places) WAITLIST

4J02 Using Power Tools to Make a Hardwood Chopping Board **, Jim Finlayson, 2:00-4:00, from Thu 23 May 2024 to Thu 27 Jun 2024, Port Phillip Men’s Shed, 2 available of 8 places

4L09 La Belle France à travers sa Langue et sa Culture (L), Ken Letts, 12:00-1:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (12 places) WAITLIST

4L10 Italian Intermediate (L), Chris Wroe, 1:00-3:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (14 places) WAITLIST

4L13 Indonesian for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson, 11:15-12:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, , 5 available of 10 places

4L17 Indonesian for Beginners and Beyond (L), Angela Patterson, 11:15-12:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 1, 4 available of 10 places

4M03 Recorder Consort, Mary Therese Melcherts, 12:00-2:30, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, Middle Park, Bowling Club, 8 available of 21 places

4M07 Beaut Ukes, Minuk Richards, 1:45-3:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, 8 available of 25 places

4M09 Fun Ukes – Explore Ukulele Songs with Easy Chords, Minuk Richards, 12:30-1:30, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 3, 6 available of 30 places

4M15 New Ukes – Ukulele Beginners F2F, Minuk Richards, 10:30-11:15, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 27 Jun 2024, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 2, FULL (7 places) WAITLIST

4T16 iPhone Essentials – Mastering Basics and Exploring New Features, Jude Hatton, 2:00-4:00, from Thu 1 Feb 2024 to Thu 28 Mar 2024, , FULL (11 places) WAITLIST

4Z05 Basic Fire Safety, Terry Attwell, 10:30-12:00, from Thu 2 May 2024 to Thu 2 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, 7 available of 15 places

4Z18 Travels in Europe, Dorothy Bennett, 10:30-11:30, from Thu 9 May 2024 to Thu 9 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, 8 available of 15 places

5A03 Contemporary Watercolour Online (A), Linda Condon, 10:30-11:30, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, , 15 available of 40 places

5A07 Artworks (A), Angela Wray, 10:00-12:00, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Rooms 1 and 2, 2 available of 14 places

5A08 Contemporary Watercolour Class (A), Linda Condon, 10:30-1:15, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 1 available of 29 places

5B02 Friday Film Online, David Robinson, 10:00-11:30, from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, , 58 available of 100 places

5B10 Friday Film F2F, David Robinson & Felicity May, 1:00-3:00, from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (22 places) WAITLIST

5C01 Current Issues, Ken White, 10:00-11:30, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST

5C02 Current Affairs, Marcel Colman, 10:00-11:30, from Fri 9 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (16 places) WAITLIST

5D02 Dancing on Fridays **, Gregory Woodford, 1:30-3:00, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 1, 14 available of 40 places

5G16 Bullseye. Darts for Fun **, Bala Thuraisingam, 1:30-3:45, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 5 available of 9 places

5H03 Healing Ourselves and Our Planet, John Beaney, 9:30-11:30, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to Fri 22 Nov 2024, , 54 available of 60 places

5L16 Speaking Spanish (L), Edward Stewart, 1:00-2:00, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 2, FULL (10 places) WAITLIST

5M12 U3APP Male Voice Choir, David Sharples, 1:30-3:00, from Fri 2 Feb 2024 to end year, South Melbourne Community Centre, hall 2, 13 available of 26 places

5W02 Walk the Merri Creek Trail - 14 km**, Julie Smith, 10:00-3:00, from Fri 15 Mar 2024 to 15 March 2024, Merri Creek Trail Northcote, 2 available of 18 places

5Z02 Unpacking Seniors Living – An Informal Look at Retirement Living and the Aged Care Process, Damian Rocks, 10:30-11:30, from Fri 22 Mar 2024 to Fri 22 March 2024, The Grace, 17 available of 25 places

5Z03 France in April – morning tea at Brûlée, Rosalind Christie, 10:30-12:00, from Fri 26 Apr 2024 to 26 April 2024, Brulee Patisserie, FULL (40 places) WAITLIST

5Z06 Bhutan- Happiness Kingdom, Sue Steegstra & Christine Greiser, 10:30-12:00, from Fri 31 May 2024 to 31 May 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Room 3, FULL (20 places) WAITLIST

5Z09 Sing-along - Chansons Françaises Populaires, , 2:00-4:00, from Fri 26 Apr 2024 to 26 April 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 43 available of 60 places

Saturday Seminar – A Famous Sri Lankan Garden, Lynsey Poore, 2:30-3:30, from Sat 16 Mar 2024 to Sat 16 Mar 2024, , 152 available of 200 places

Saturday Seminar – Introducing the Degrowth Movement, Terry Leahy , 2:30-3:30, from Sat 18 May 2024 to Sat 18 May 2024, , 172 available of 200 places

Saturday Seminar – South Melbourne Market, more than a market, Sophie McCarthy, 2:30-3:30, from Sat 20 Apr 2024 to Sat 20 Apr 2024, , 127 available of 200 places

Saturday Seminar – Victoria’s Transition to Electric Vehicles, Kevin English, 2:30-3:30, from Sat 17 Feb 2024 to Sat 17 Feb 2024, , 134 available of 200 places

U3APP New Members Function, James Walter, 3:30-5:00, from Fri 23 Feb 2024 to Fri 23 Feb 2024, Mary Kehoe Centre, Hall, 32 available of 86 places

End of Report

 

How to Enrol

On-line: after bookings have opened

On-line enrolments are preferred as this significantly reduces the amount of back-office work for our volunteers.

  • Login to the U3APP.org.au website.
  • Go to the Courses & Enrolling page.
  • Scroll down to find the course that you are interested in.
  • Does the course have spaces available?
    • Click on the course name to go to the booking page.
    • Click on “Book for this course or event”.
    • You will receive a confirmation email.  Please check your Junk/Spam folders as these automatically-generated emails often finish up there.
  • OR is the course shown as FULL?
    • Click on WAITLIST.

Paper Enrolment Form: before bookings open for First Semester

  • Obtain a paper Enrolment Form either from the Office or by printing an online copy available here.
  • Complete the paper Enrolment Form and submit it to the Office.

The start date for acceptance of paper Enrolment Forms for first semester is published on the U3APP website and in the e-Bulletin. Enrolment Forms received before this date are treated as though they had been received on the start date (ie there is no advantage to be gained by submitting early). On the start date and thereafter, paper Enrolment Forms are numbered in order of receipt.  Paper Enrolment forms are processed by U3APP volunteers on the same day as on-line bookings.

If your enrolment is successful, you will receive a confirmation email.  Please check your Junk/Spam folders as these automatically-generated emails often finish up there.

If your enrolment is unsuccessful,  you will receive an email telling you that you have been waitlisted.

Via the Office: after bookings have opened

  • Contact the office in person, or by email or phone.